Subscribe For Free Updates!

We'll not spam mate! We promise.

About

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

Culture

Amusement parks
Name Phone No
Ellies World: Gandipet 23511515
Family World, Begumpet 27815977
Prime Time, Somajiguda 23326506


AP Tourism
Name Phone No
AP Tourism Helpline 1901334033


Art Galleries
Name Phone No
Alliance Francaise, Adarshnagar 23236646
Near Public Garden 23231147
Surya Art Gallery, Panjagutta 23747049
Lakshana Art Gallery, Abids 23298364


BookShops
Name Phone No
A A Hussain, Abids 23203724
Akshara 23543906
Asia Law House 24526212
Booklinks 24755561
Bookpoint, Himayatnagar 23222138
Book Selection Centre 27843221
B R Book Stall 27813112
Durga Bhavan 23201928
The Bookpoint 23222138
Gangarams 27800691/27805117
Neelkamal, Koti 24757197
Orient Longman, Himayatnagar 23224343
Rajkamal, Koti 24754671
Visalaandhra, Koti 24602946
Walden, Begumpet 23313434


Clubs and Associations
Name Phone No
Advertising Club of Hyderabad 27763611
Andhra Pradesh Riding Club 23393328
AP Photographic Society 23545535
Birdwatchers Society of AP 23350683
Country Club 23312000/23313393
Hyderabad Choral Society 23736512
Hyderabad Race Club 24652491
Hyderabad Film Club 23730265
Nizam Club 23237097
Rotary Club of Hyderabad 23243101
Secunderabad Club 27831258
Society for Preservation of Environment and Quality of Life 27634384
The Smilodon Nature Club 23390152
World Wild Fund India 23327246
Dramatic Circle Hyderabad 23393049


Cultural Agencies
Name Phone No
Alliance Francaise of Hyderabad 23236646
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 23237825
Department of Cultural Affairs 23542482
Ethnic Arts Centre 27833212
Hari Hara Kala Bhavan 27807740
Indian Council for Cultural Relations 23236398
Kalasagaram 27731775
Nori Art & Puppetry Centre 27614686
Ravindra Bharati 23233672
Sangeethanjali 27113090
South Indian Cultural Association 27614374
Spic Macay 27834674
Sri Thyagaraya Gana Sabha 27638241
Surmandal 23234964
Tom Curtains (Dramatics) 23310914
Vamsee Art Theatres 27661001
Vishveshwaraya Bhavan 23314969
Viswa Sahit 27533177
YMCA, Bogulkunta 24752381


Libraries
Name Phone No
Indo American Studies Research Centre for International Studies 27018608
Archaeological Museum Library 24615621
City Central Library 24615621
State Central Library 24600107
The British Library 23230774
Osmania University Library 27018951


Marriage Halls
Name Phone No
Aziz Function Hall, Banjara Hills 23303904
Decent Function Palace, Mehdipatnam 23514351/23512960
Khaja Mansion Function Palace 23391893
Orient Function Hall 23514351
Tiru Nilayam, Liberty Centre 23220852
Sri Satya Sai Nigamagamam, Srinagar Colony 23741450
JainMarriage Bhavan, Ram Koti 24751188
Kutch Bhavan, Ram Koti 24752383
Munnur Kapu Sangham Kachiguda 24657404
Sri Raghavendraswamy Math, Barkatpura 27560170
Sri Sringeri Shankar Math, New Nallakunta 27667783
Sana Function Hall, Himayatnagar 27637971
Akbar Function Hall, Lakdi-ka-pul 23322826
MNR Function Hall, Habsiguda 27175703
Kaza Function Hall, Masab Tank 23391893
Venkatrami Reddy Bhavan, Indira Park 27634119
Juluri Veereshalingam Kalyanamandapam PG Road 27844979/27849850
Juluri Vajramma Kalyanamandapam, Alwal 27744814
Vasavi Kalyanamandapam, Lakdi-ka-pul 23235596
Ganesh Function Hall, Dilsukh Nagar 24045302
Royal Court, Lakdi-ka-pul 23316542
Padidar Bhavan, Kothapet 24045302
Saleem Mansion, Lakdi-ka-pul 23318022
Anupuram Community Hall, Kapra 27141809
Basanth Function Hall, Kachiguda 27562971
K.M.G.Paradise Ashoka Garden, Gudimalkapur 23511547
Pavan Garden, Gudimalkapur 23525240
Pallavi Garden, Gudimalkapur 23535241
Usha Garden, Gudimalkapur 23525242
Sama Narsimha Reddy Gardens, Champapet 24071010
Sama Saraswathi Gardens, Champapet 24078013
Crystal Garden, Mehdipatnam 23521492
Crystal Garden Extention, Mehdipatnam 23510242
Crystal A/c Function Hall, Mehdipatnam 23512388
Marri Krishna Hall, Tarnaka 27005255
Mehdi Funtion Palace 23307484


Museums
Name Phone No
Salar Jung Museum 24523211
BM Birla Science & Technological Museum 23241067
Archival Museum 27018371
Health Museum 23233121


Music Stores
Name Phone No
Music Gallery 23202048
Music World 23296591
Sangeet Sagar 27816186

Packers and Movers
Name Phone No
Deepak Packers & Movers 23548367
Leo Packers & Movers 27848085
Agarwal Packers & Movers 27700121


Tourist Information
Name Phone No
AP Tourism Development Corp 27816375
Department of Tourism 23453152/24732555
Govt of India Tourist Office 27630037
Jammu & Kashmir Govt Tourist Office 24734806
Tamil Nadu Tourism 27639773


Wishes and Gifting Services
Name Phone No
Petals & Wishes 27805515

Please Give Us Your 1 Minute In Sharing This Post!
SOCIALIZE IT →
FOLLOW US →
SHARE IT →
Powered By: BloggerYard.Com

1 comments:

Fortune Park Hotels Ltd said...

Bangalore is having a very strong contender as far as its IT development is concerned in the form of its neighboring city Hyderabad. The increasing number of hotels reservation, business hotels, and airport hotels very aptly point towards this fact. Business is booming in this city and hence travelers are increasing. Today Hyderabad is as much known as an IT hub as it was famous as a tourist destination. The fact that the rates are comparatively cheaper in this place has also helped in attracting business at a fast rate to this south Indian city.