Subscribe For Free Updates!

We'll not spam mate! We promise.

About

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

Emergency Services

24-hr Pharmacies
Name Phone No
Apollo Pharmacy 23601380
Health Pharmacy 23310618
Kamineni Pharmacy 24022272 to 76
Medwin Pharmacy 23202902/4621

Ambulance
Name Phone No
Free service 102
CDR Ambulance 23456789
Apollo 23548888
AP Centre for Emerg. Medicare (Apathbandu) 24603566
EMRI 108


Blood Banks
Name Phone No
Gandhi Hospital 27702222
Govt. Chest Hospital 23814421/22
Govt. ENT Hospital 24740245/24742329
Heritage Medical Centre 23730202/23736650
Bhanji Kheraj Blood Bank 24745243
CDR Blood Bank 23221221 Ext. 4558
Kamineni Blood Bank 24022272 to 76
Institute of Transfusion Medicine and Research 23319491
Matadin Goel Blood Bank 23226624
Medwin Blood Bank 23202902/4616
Modern Blood Bank 24731976/24606106


Eye Banks
Name Phone No
Ramayamma International 23548266
Sarojini Devi Eye Bank 23317274
Kapadia Eye Bank 23317274
Chiranjeevi Eye Bank 23359066
L V Prasad Eye Bank 23548267


Fire
Name Phone No
Fire 101
Divisonal Fire Office 26500102/3/ 23260091


Fuse Call
Name Phone No
General Complaints 1912
Electricity Control Room 23232051
Abids 24734941
AC Guards 23310691
Ashoknagar 27616140
Indira Park 27611424
Amberpet 27037540
Asmanghad, Saleemnagar 24069306
Azamabad 27664283
Balanagar 23771258
Banjara Hills 23356862
Begumpet 23313987
Bolaram 27862116
Bowenpally 27750912
Bolaram 27862116
Bowenpally 27750912
Chaderghat 24528351
Champapet 24068340
Chanchalguda 24527024
Chandulal Baradari 24520286
Charminar 24521106
Clock Tower 27704637
Falaknuma 24440411
Feelkhana 24614591
Gachi Bowli 23010362
Gandhi nagar 27611424
Gunfoundry 23235305
Gymkhana, Sec’bad 27840342
Himayatnagar 27638577
Indira Park 27616140
James Street 27844336
Lalbazar 27744406
Malkajgiri 27053266
Mehdipatnam 23514020
Moghulpura 24523149
Musheerabad 27664283
Moula Ali 27120765
Narayanaguda 23223389
Padmarao nagar 27615109
Sanjeeva Reddi Nagar 23730213
Santoshnagar 24530479
Sanatnagar 23704249
Saroornagar 24045522
Sitaphalmandi 27616372
Sitarampet 24732553
Sultanbazar 24656509
Somajiguda 23235300
Tarnaka 27821633
Yellareddiguda 23742589

ovt Hospitals
Name Phone No
Dental Hospital 24601930
ESI, Erragadda 23700531
Cancer Hospital 23318422
ENT, Koti 24740245
Fever Hospital, Nallakunta 27667844
Gandhi Hospital, Secunderabad 27702222
Golconda Hospital 23513776
Govt. Maternity Hospital, Koti 24653647
Homeopathy Hospital 24046817
King Koti Hospital 24756085
Koti Maternity Hospital 24653647
Mental Hospital, Erragadda 23814441
Military Hospital, Secunderabad 27792580
MNJ Cancer Hospital, Red Hills 23318422
Niloufer Hospital (for children), Red Hills 23391652
NIMS, Panjagutta 23320332/23314887
Nizamia Gen. Hospital 2524422/2524424
Osmania General Hospital, Afzalganj 24600121/24
Railway Hospital, Secunderabad 27001134
SD Eye Hospital, Mehdipatnam 23317274
State TB Centre, Erragadda 23811797


Medical Services
Name Phone No
LV Prasad Eye Institute 23608262
Andhra Mahila Sabha 27617801
Apollo Hospital 23608856
Apollo Heart Institute 23548888
Care Hospital (Hyderabad) 24735465-70
Care Hospital (Secunderabad) 27706252/27717452
Care Hospital (Yellareddyguda) 23742589
Mahavir Hospital 23393134
Mediciti 23237644
Kamineni Hospital 24022272-76
Medinova 23311122/23311133
Medwin Hospital 23202902/4000
CDR Hospital (Hyderguda) 23221221
Niloufer Hospital 23391652
Osmania General Hospital 24600122
St. Theresa’s Hospital 23701013
The Nizam’s Institute of Medical Sciences 23320332/23318120
Vijay Marie Hospital 23315055
Yashoda Superspeciality Hospital (Somajiguda) 23312642/9999/1022
Yashoda Superspeciality Hospital (Malakpet) 24555555 /24547070
Oxygen Cylinder/Bed Service 24740108
Cancer Hospital 23318422


Oxygen
Name Phone No
Asiatic Indl. Gases 23095911
IOL, Sanathnagar 23811756
OXEE Co 23701710

Police
Name Phone No
Police 100
Crime Stopper 1090
Police Exchange 23230191
Police Control Room (City) 23232222
Police Control Room (RR dt) 23235398
Traffic Police 23234065
Cooking Gas Emergency Cell

Please Give Us Your 1 Minute In Sharing This Post!
SOCIALIZE IT →
FOLLOW US →
SHARE IT →
Powered By: BloggerYard.Com

0 comments: